Player Registration: March Madness State Qualifier - Saturday, 03/09/2019 at 09:00AM
Number of Registrations: 90
* Rating information is for reference only. Tournament pairing will be based on the offical USCF Ratings Database.
Group By:    None    Section    School   
Section: K-1 Qualifier
First Name Last Name School Section   USCF ID USCF Exp Reg Rating Quick Rating Byes
Rayden Byers   K-1 Qualifier 16899317 12/29/2019 0 0
Rhys Darcy Phoenix Country Day School K-1 Qualifier 16999797 03/31/2020 0 0
Snigdha Diwakarla Kyrene De La Espparanza K-1 Qualifier 16334292 356 355
Jishnu Gandi Knox Elementary School K-1 Qualifier 16837484 10/31/2019 397 396
Srivatsa Ganti Valley Academy K-1 Qualifier 16901654 12/31/2020 114 114
Ishaan Mujumdar Horizon Community Learning Cente K-1 Qualifier 16682710 03/31/2019 394 394
Nandish Nl Basis Phoenix Central K-1 Qualifier
Roshan Sethuraman Basis Chandler South Primary K-1 Qualifier 16367678 04/30/2020 1539 1443 4, 5
Number of Players in Section: 8
Section: K-3 Qualifier
First Name Last Name School Section   USCF ID USCF Exp Reg Rating Quick Rating Byes
Isaiah Adriano Madison Traditional Academey K-3 Qualifier 16589083 474 471
Bhavana Amba Basis Chandler South Primary K-3 Qualifier 16531103 11/30/2019 654 645
Ishaan Anoop Valley Academy K-3 Qualifier 16457863 12/31/2019 799 793
Maks Ariza Madison Traditional Academey K-3 Qualifier 16577837 01/31/2020 559 554
Raghav Arun CTA Independence K-3 Qualifier 16491640 10/31/2019 417 413 5
Blaze Bassuk Summit School of Ahwatukee K-3 Qualifier 16216172 03/31/2021 666 655
Phoebe Byers   K-3 Qualifier 16899323 12/31/2019 0 0
Carter Davis   K-3 Qualifier 16899736 12/30/2019 610 610
Austin Edwards   K-3 Qualifier 5
Jethro Field   K-3 Qualifier
Kade Kerber   K-3 Qualifier 16337217 03/31/2019 325 322
Sanhith Konnoju Basis Chandler North Primary K-3 Qualifier 16651963 03/31/2019 401 399
Sri Moukthika Malladi   K-3 Qualifier 16899852 12/31/2019 355 354
Iniya Mathivanan Summit School of Ahwatukee K-3 Qualifier 16741792 06/30/2019 732 715
Kent Mcgowan   K-3 Qualifier 16779426 09/30/2019 470 468
Pranav Prasanth Nair Basis Peoria Primary K-3 Qualifier 16376630 05/31/2020 1177 1089
Mahathi Ramakrishnan Basis Phoenix K-3 Qualifier 16780732 09/30/2019 320 318
Samik Reddy Basis Chandler South Primary K-3 Qualifier 16577858 02/29/2020 593 598
Sanidhya Samal   K-3 Qualifier 16740495 06/30/2019 368 365
Mathew Seybert St Mary Basha Catholic School K-3 Qualifier 16981704 02/29/2020 0 0
William Steenken Summit School of Ahwatukee K-3 Qualifier 16883353 12/31/2019 0 0 1, 2
Vivaan Tamrakar Adams Traditional Academy K-3 Qualifier 16457774 11/30/2020 1017 1006
Shanmukh Tirumalasetty New Vistas Academy K-3 Qualifier 16824190 10/31/2019 344 344
Daniel Yan Knox Gifted Academy K-3 Qualifier 16741070 06/30/2020 1615 1404
Manas Yenugula Basis Chandler South Primary K-3 Qualifier 16652018 03/31/2020 274 274
Michael Zhang Basis School Scottsdale K-3 Qualifier 16565807 12/31/2019 1324 1271
Alexander Zhu CTA Independence K-3 Qualifier 16147664 12/31/2019 1323 1103 3, 4
Number of Players in Section: 27
Section: K-6 Qualifier
First Name Last Name School Section   USCF ID USCF Exp Reg Rating Quick Rating Byes
Adithya Arun Valley Academy K-6 Qualifier 16357158 04/30/2019 981 961
Shyamsundhar Babu   K-6 Qualifier 15742820 05/31/2020 418 408
Lucas Bassuk Summit School of Ahwatukee K-6 Qualifier 16030232 08/31/2020 911 894
Dante Bowler Basis Phoenix K-6 Qualifier 16464195 12/31/2019 525 519
Isaac Burt Basha High School Accelerated Mi K-6 Qualifier 16937476 01/31/2021 529 526
Conner Chase   K-6 Qualifier 12907596 03/31/2003 209 0
Mahathi Chilukuri Basis School Scottsdale K-6 Qualifier 15920564 03/31/2019 642 680
Dax Epard   K-6 Qualifier 15178954 05/31/2019 1463 1386 5
Joshua Fowler Edu-Prize K-6 Qualifier
Titus Franklin   K-6 Qualifier 16780088 09/30/2019 633 635
Sri Niketh Ganti Basis Peoria K-6 Qualifier 16342835 03/31/2019 878 867
Gnana Vardhan Gudla Basis Phoenix Central K-6 Qualifier 16807588 10/31/2019 425 425
Benjamin Jeter Home School K-6 Qualifier 16098752 09/30/2019 1703 1575
Joshua John Great Hearts K-6 Qualifier 16357122 07/31/2019 1047 1040
Alaina Kieran Phoenix Country Day School K-6 Qualifier 15979400 03/31/2019 243 247
Sree Ishan Kolukula Basis School Scottsdale K-6 Qualifier 16357164 05/31/2019 1456 1395
Jayden Lee CTA Independence K-6 Qualifier 15757981 06/30/2019 2031 1890
Aryan Leekha Basis School Scottsdale K-6 Qualifier 16227282 12/31/2020 1558 1416
Brady Miller El Dorado Private School K-6 Qualifier 15034475 01/31/2021 1307 1256 1
Aviral Nigam   K-6 Qualifier 16755530 07/31/2019 247 246
Madalyn Paltzik Phoenix Country Day School K-6 Qualifier 16297026 03/31/2020 173 173
Hanush Patibandla Basis Peoria Primary K-6 Qualifier 16423860 09/30/2020 715 706
Sudharshini Ram Basis Peoria Primary K-6 Qualifier 16695298 04/30/2019 1037 1020
Aaroosh Reddy Basis Chandler South Primary K-6 Qualifier 15756202 02/29/2020 963 962
Manish Reddy Basis School Scottsdale K-6 Qualifier 16332598 03/31/2020 635 628
Aarush Reddy Basis Peoria K-6 Qualifier 16740913 06/30/2019 537 536
Adith Shankar Basis School Scottsdale K-6 Qualifier 16689687 04/30/2019 1424 1350
Rankin Twitchell Legacy Traditional School K-6 Qualifier 15200022 01/31/2021 601 603
Jim Xia   K-6 Qualifier 16086393 08/31/2019 1184 1137 1
Tejas Yenugula Basis Chandler South Primary K-6 Qualifier 16495878 10/31/2020 873 865
Number of Players in Section: 30
Section: K-8 Qualifier
First Name Last Name School Section   USCF ID USCF Exp Reg Rating Quick Rating Byes
Joseph Arteca Lone Mountain Elementary K-8 Qualifier 15911816 05/31/2020 1742 1652
Natania Arun Basis Peoria K-8 Qualifier 16771126 08/31/2019 943 902
Pranav Arun Arizona College Prep K-8 Qualifier 15914754 04/30/2020 1121 1044 5
Joshua Barrera Taylor Junior High School K-8 Qualifier 16914912 01/31/2020 104 101
Luis Flannagan Taylor Junior High School K-8 Qualifier 16924396 01/31/2020 926 843
Anthony Gutierrez Taylor Junior High School K-8 Qualifier 16924464 01/31/2020 795 769
Vincent Le Baron Taylor Junior High School K-8 Qualifier 16924526 01/31/2020 542 585
Justin Lee Arizona College Prep K-8 Qualifier 15757996 09/30/2019 1470 1470
Eeshaan Varshith Malladi Basis School Scottsdale K-8 Qualifier 16124827 12/30/2019 1714 1624
Vrishik Muriki   K-8 Qualifier 16981690 02/29/2020 0 0
Don Nguyen Keystone Montessori School K-8 Qualifier 14657976 05/31/2020 1483 1399
Arnav Nigam   K-8 Qualifier 15661011 07/31/2019 790 680
Christian Song   K-8 Qualifier 16400165 06/30/2019 1546 1447
Kaleigh Williams Edu-Prize K-8 Qualifier 16145426 10/31/2020 803 796
Steve Wongso   K-8 Qualifier 15914665 02/29/2020 2030 1855 1, 2
Number of Players in Section: 15
Section: Open
First Name Last Name School Section   USCF ID USCF Exp Reg Rating Quick Rating Byes
Rushil Atreya New Vistas Academy Open 15914748 03/31/2019 1072 1040
Vidyuth Atreya New Vistas Academy Open 16419334 08/31/2020 671 666
Eric Broyles Home School - Broyles Open 16072461 12/31/2019 582 578
Dexter Broyles Home School - Broyles Open 16072476 12/31/2019 285 285
Angelique Cort North Phoenix Prep Acad Open 14812167 01/31/2020 1591 1513
Ronald Horneman Adult Open 15436122 04/30/2019 500 487 1
Siri Karra Horizon High School Open 16546525 12/31/2019 1332 1282
Swapnil Katikaneni Basis Peoria Open 14839226 814 791
Parker Mcgowan   Open 16860008 11/30/2019 112 112 3
Mark Skrabanek Sandra Day O'Connor High School Open 15782832 08/31/2020 1115 1096
Number of Players in Section: 10